ML18-2E-NC-N1S-1

Parker ML18-2E-NC-N1S-1 | Stepper Motor | R Series | 4.7 Amp Peak Current | 4.4 Ohm Resistance | 0.75 mH Inductance | 80 VDC Maximum Bus Voltage
Manufacturer: Parker Hannifin
Availability:
Backordered
Estimated Lead Time: 3 days
Partner Available:Backordered
SKU ML18-2E-NC-N1S-1
POR
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
UOMEAThermal Time Constant8 Min
Peak Current4.7 AmpBack EMF5 V/m/s
Inductance0.75 mHSeriesR
Maximum Winding Temperature125 °CMaximum Bus Voltage80 VDC
Motor Constant2.38 N/sqrt(watt)Number of Poles2
Continuous Force6.8 NContinuous Current1.11 Amp RMS
MotorStepperPeak Force20.3 N
Continuous Power20 WPeak Power400 W
Resistance4.4 OhmForce Constant4.33 N/Amp