MPR080DAE1H3N

Parker MPR080DAE1H3N | Direct Drive Precision Rotary | 5.04 Arms Peak Current | 0.36 Nm Stall Torque Continuous | 0.9 Nm Peak Torque | 5.5 mH Inductance
Manufacturer: Parker Hannifin
Availability:
Backordered
Estimated Lead Time: 3 days
Partner Available:Backordered
SKU MPR080DAE1H3N
POR
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
UOMEAInductance5.5 mH
Axial Runout6 µmRadial Runout6 µm
Wobble15 Arc-SecMax Velocity600 RPM
Moving Mass0.54 kgWinding Thermal Resistance2.36 °C / Watt
Travel Degrees4.7Stall Current1.6 Arms
Motor Cable Diameter4.7 mmMagnet Pitch120 Deg
Max Bus Voltage340 VDCDiameter80 mm
Peak Current5.04 ArmsStage Mass1.45 kg
TypeDirect Drive Precision RotaryMax Winding Temperature125 °C
Stall Torque Continuous0.36 NmResistance6.5 Ohm
Voltage Constant5.04 Vrms/krpmMaximum Load4.0 kg
Torque Constant0.229 Nm/ArmsPeak Torque0.9 Nm