MPR100DAE2H3N

Parker MPR100DAE2H3N | Direct Drive Precision Rotary | 11.95 Arms Peak Current | 2.0 Nm Stall Torque Continuous | 6.2 Nm Peak Torque | 8.9 mH Inductance
Manufacturer: Parker Hannifin
Availability:
Backordered
Estimated Lead Time: 3 days
Partner Available:Backordered
SKU MPR100DAE2H3N
POR
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
UOMEAMax Velocity600 RPM
Travel Degrees360Winding Thermal Resistance1.02 °C / Watt
Inductance8.9 mHMotor Cable Diameter7.5 mm
Moving Mass1.0 kgPeak Current11.95 Arms
TypeDirect Drive Precision RotaryStage Mass2.9 kg
Stall Current3.79 ArmsMagnet Pitch60 Deg
Axial Runout6 µmWobble12.5 Arc-Sec
Max Bus Voltage340 VDCRadial Runout6 µm
Diameter104 mmTorque Constant0.68 Nm/Arms
Max Winding Temperature125 °CPeak Torque6.2 Nm
Resistance3.9 OhmStall Torque Continuous2.0 Nm
Maximum Load12.0 kgVoltage Constant41.28 Vrms/krpm