MPR100DAE3H3N

Parker MPR100DAE3H3N | Direct Drive Precision Rotary | 11.95 Arms Peak Current | 2.0 Nm Stall Torque Continuous | 6.2 Nm Peak Torque | 8.9 mH Inductance
Manufacturer: Parker Hannifin
Availability:
Backordered
Estimated Lead Time: 3 days
Partner Available:Backordered
SKU MPR100DAE3H3N
POR
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
UOMEAMax Bus Voltage340 VDC
Diameter104 mmPeak Current11.95 Arms
TypeDirect Drive Precision RotaryStage Mass2.9 kg
Inductance8.9 mHWobble12.5 Arc-Sec
Axial Runout6 µmRadial Runout6 µm
Max Velocity600 RPMMoving Mass1.0 kg
Winding Thermal Resistance1.02 °C / WattTravel Degrees360
Stall Current3.79 ArmsMotor Cable Diameter7.5 mm
Magnet Pitch60 DegMaximum Load12.0 kg
Resistance3.9 OhmVoltage Constant41.28 Vrms/krpm
Stall Torque Continuous2.0 NmMax Winding Temperature125 °C
Peak Torque6.2 NmTorque Constant0.68 Nm/Arms