R10-1A-NC-MS

Parker R10-1A-NC-MS | Linear Motor | RIPPED Ironcore Type | R10 Series | 24.8 RMS Peak Current | 4.1 Ohm Resistance | 15.4 mH Inductance
Manufacturer: Parker Hannifin
Availability:
Backordered
Estimated Lead Time: 3 days
Partner Available:Backordered
SKU R10-1A-NC-MS
POR
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
UOMEASeriesR10
Inductance15.4 mHBack EMF55.1 V/m/s
Electrical Time Constant3 msPeak Current24.8 RMS
TypeRIPPED IroncoreTerminal Voltage330 VDC
Continuous Power305 WContinuous Current5.5 RMS
MotorLinearContinuous Force374 N
Motor Constant21.4 N/WForce Constant10.7 lb/A peak
Peak Force1366 NNumber of Poles1
Resistance4.1 OhmPeak Power6098 W