R10-2A-NC-MP

Parker R10-2A-NC-MP | Linear Motor | RIPPED Ironcore Type | R10 Series | 49.6 RMS Peak Current | 2.05 Ohm Resistance | 7.7 mH Inductance
Manufacturer: Parker Hannifin
Availability:
Backordered
Estimated Lead Time: 3 days
Partner Available:Backordered
SKU R10-2A-NC-MP
POR
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
UOMEAPeak Current49.6 RMS
TypeRIPPED IroncoreTerminal Voltage330 VDC
Inductance7.7 mHSeriesR10
Back EMF55.1 V/m/sElectrical Time Constant3 ms
Continuous Power610 WContinuous Force747 N
Continuous Current11.0 RMSMotor Constant30.3 N/W
Peak Force2731 NPeak Power12196 W
MotorLinearForce Constant10.7 lb/A peak
Resistance2.05 OhmNumber of Poles2