R10-2A-NC-MS

Parker R10-2A-NC-MS | Linear Motor | RIPPED Ironcore Type | R10 Series | 24.8 RMS Peak Current | 8.2 Ohm Resistance | 30.8 mH Inductance
Manufacturer: Parker Hannifin
Availability:
Backordered
Estimated Lead Time: 3 days
Partner Available:Backordered
SKU R10-2A-NC-MS
POR
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
UOMEATerminal Voltage330 VDC
Inductance30.8 mHBack EMF110.2 V/m/s
Electrical Time Constant3 msSeriesR10
Peak Current24.8 RMSTypeRIPPED Ironcore
Continuous Current7.8 RMSPeak Power12196 W
Peak Force2731 NNumber of Poles2
Resistance8.2 OhmMotorLinear
Continuous Power610 WContinuous Force747 N
Motor Constant30.3 N/WForce Constant21.5 lb/A peak