R10-3A-NC-MT

Parker R10-3A-NC-MT | Linear Motor | RIPPED Ironcore Type | R10 Series | 74.4 RMS Peak Current | 1.36 Ohm Resistance | 5.1 mH Inductance
Manufacturer: Parker Hannifin
Availability:
Backordered
Estimated Lead Time: 3 days
Partner Available:Backordered
SKU R10-3A-NC-MT
POR
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
UOMEATerminal Voltage330 VDC
Inductance5.1 mHSeriesR10
Back EMF55.1 V/m/sElectrical Time Constant3 ms
Peak Current74.4 RMSTypeRIPPED Ironcore
Resistance1.36 OhmContinuous Force1121 N
Continuous Power915 WMotor Constant37.1 N/W
Force Constant10.7 lb/A peakContinuous Current16.5 RMS
MotorLinearPeak Power18294 W
Number of Poles3Peak Force4097 N