MPR100DAE1H3N

Parker MPR100DAE1H3N | Direct Drive Precision Rotary | 11.95 Arms Peak Current | 2.0 Nm Stall Torque Continuous | 6.2 Nm Peak Torque | 8.9 mH Inductance
Manufacturer: Parker Hannifin
Availability:
Backordered
Estimated Lead Time: 3 days
Partner Available:Backordered
SKU MPR100DAE1H3N
POR
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
UOMEATypeDirect Drive Precision Rotary
Magnet Pitch60 DegStage Mass2.9 kg
Motor Cable Diameter7.5 mmStall Current3.79 Arms
Radial Runout6 µmAxial Runout6 µm
Max Bus Voltage340 VDCDiameter104 mm
Peak Current11.95 ArmsInductance8.9 mH
Winding Thermal Resistance1.02 °C / WattWobble12.5 Arc-Sec
Moving Mass1.0 kgTravel Degrees360
Max Velocity600 RPMResistance3.9 Ohm
Voltage Constant41.28 Vrms/krpmMaximum Load12.0 kg
Torque Constant0.68 Nm/ArmsStall Torque Continuous2.0 Nm
Peak Torque6.2 NmMax Winding Temperature125 °C